Maryland Maryland - Unemployment

Subscribe to our free email alert service
Maryland - Unemployment Rate
DateLabor Force (Th.)Unemployment RateEmployees (Th.)Unemployed (Th.)
March 20213,108.36.2%2,916.8191.51
February 20213,103.16.2%2,909.6193.52
January 20213,106.36.4%2,907.5198.77
December 20203,112.36.8%2,900.4211.91
November 20203,137.36.8%2,924.0213.37
October 20203,150.67.7%2,907.3243.37
September 20203,085.87.6%2,851.6234.29
August 20203,244.07.0%3,015.7228.30
July 20203,240.97.8%2,988.7252.21
June 20203,215.18.3%2,949.8265.27
May 20203,115.110.0%2,804.9310.15
April 20203,112.410.1%2,796.6315.80
< 2020 2022 >
Maryland - Unemployment Rate