Logo

Maryland  

Maryland - Unemployment Rate
DateLabor Force (Th.)Unemployment RateEmployees (Th.)Unemployment (Th.)
October 20203,153.17.8%2,906.7246.42
September 20203,085.87.6%2,851.6234.29
August 20203,244.07.0%3,015.7228.30
July 20203,240.97.8%2,988.7252.21
June 20203,215.18.3%2,949.8265.27
May 20203,115.110.0%2,804.9310.15
April 20203,112.410.1%2,796.6315.80
March 20203,284.73.3%3,175.4109.32
February 20203,280.33.3%3,172.9107.39
January 20203,276.53.3%3,167.5109.06
December 20193,272.43.4%3,160.4112.01
November 20193,278.63.6%3,162.1116.55
< 2019
Maryland - Unemployment Rate