Logo

Arizona  

Arizona - Unemployment Rate
DateLabor Force (Th.)Unemployment RateEmployees (Th.)Unemployment (Th.)
April 20203,540.812.6%3,095.3445.46
March 20203,578.66.1%3,359.5219.15
February 20203,613.04.5%3,451.8161.24
January 20203,604.84.5%3,442.7162.07
December 20193,594.64.5%3,431.3163.30
November 20193,592.24.7%3,422.1170.11
October 20193,580.64.8%3,407.8172.78
September 20193,567.14.9%3,391.4175.78
August 20193,552.05.0%3,374.2177.81
July 20193,534.14.9%3,360.0174.13
June 20193,518.94.9%3,348.1170.78
May 20193,508.44.9%3,337.9170.51
< 2019
Arizona - Unemployment Rate