Arizona Arizona - Unemployment

Subscribe to our free email alert service
Arizona - Unemployment Rate
DateLabor Force (Th.)Unemployment RateEmployees (Th.)Unemployed (Th.)
March 20213,587.46.7%3,346.9240.45
February 20213,580.66.9%3,333.2247.41
January 20213,571.36.7%3,331.4239.90
December 20203,569.36.8%3,326.9242.41
November 20203,564.18.0%3,279.4284.76
October 20203,581.27.9%3,298.6282.64
September 20203,576.06.5%3,342.3233.67
August 20203,414.65.9%3,212.1202.49
July 20203,565.810.7%3,185.6380.23
June 20203,509.610.0%3,158.5351.16
May 20203,552.59.0%3,233.5318.99
April 20203,543.713.4%3,070.0473.77
< 2020 2022 >
Arizona - Unemployment Rate