Logo

Arizona  

Arizona - Unemployment Rate
DateLabor Force (Th.)Unemployment RateEmployees (Th.)Unemployment (Th.)
November 20203,582.77.8%3,302.2280.54
October 20203,581.27.9%3,298.6282.64
September 20203,576.06.5%3,342.3233.67
August 20203,414.65.9%3,212.1202.49
July 20203,565.810.7%3,185.6380.23
June 20203,509.610.0%3,158.5351.16
May 20203,552.59.0%3,233.5318.99
April 20203,543.713.4%3,070.0473.77
March 20203,578.66.1%3,359.5219.15
February 20203,613.04.5%3,451.8161.24
January 20203,604.84.5%3,442.7162.07
December 20193,594.64.5%3,431.3163.30
< 2019
Arizona - Unemployment Rate