Logo

South Africa  

South Africa - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 2019181,233355,378536,6119.26
December 2018186,984365,242552,2269.53
December 2017186,117361,289547,4069.59
December 2016186,117361,289547,4069.73
December 2015205,079412,670617,74911.15
December 2014205,240439,264644,50411.81
December 2013200,184450,561650,74512.11
December 2012183,919440,002623,92111.79
December 2011175,949396,292572,24110.98
December 2010155,777337,130492,9079.60
December 2009137,093258,129395,2227.82
December 2008204,125329,262533,38710.71
< 2007
South Africa - New motor vehicle registrations
South Africa - New motor vehicle registrations