Logo

Indonesia  

Indonesia - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 2017235,993824,9011,060,8944.06
December 2016213,215834,9201,048,1354.05
December 2015275,856755,5661,031,4224.04
December 2014332,141863,2681,195,4094.74
December 2013349,779880,0321,229,8114.94
December 2012335,445780,7851,116,2304.55
December 2011291,873602,291894,1643.70
December 2010223,235541,475764,7103.22
December 2009126,721359,367486,0882.07
December 2008178,507425,267603,7742.61
December 2007118,572314,769433,3411.90
December 200696,517222,387318,9041.42
< 2005
Indonesia - New motor vehicle registrations
Indonesia - New motor vehicle registrations