Logo

France  

France - Industrial Production Index
DateIPI MonthlyIPI This YearIPI Year on Year
< 2016
July 2017-6.7%0.1%3.6%
June 20179.0%7.3%2.5%
May 2017-4.0%-1.6%3.2%
April 2017-7.6%2.5%-0.1%
March 201712.5%10.9%2.6%
February 2017-2.9%-1.6%-0.8%
January 20171.3%1.3%0.8%
December 2016-0.9%1.4%1.1%
November 20162.4%5.1%2.4%
October 2016-0.1%5.7%-2.0%
September 2016-1.5%3.8%-1.2%
August 20162.6%-22.3%0.1%
France - Industrial Production Index