Logo

France  

France - Industrial Production Index
DateIPI MonthlyIPI This YearIPI Year on Year
February 20184.4%
January 20180.5%
December 2017-2.3%4.6%3.8%
November 2017-3.0%7.1%2.7%
October 20174.5%10.5%5.4%
September 201735.5%5.7%3.5%
August 2017-22.1%-22.0%2.2%
July 2017-6.7%0.1%3.7%
June 20179.0%7.3%2.4%
May 2017-4.0%-1.6%3.5%
April 2017-7.6%2.5%-0.7%
March 201712.5%10.9%2.3%
< 2017
France - Industrial Production Index