Logo

<<  2019-05New motor vehicle annual sales per 1,000 people June 20192019-07  >>
<<  2019-05Comparison: New motor vehicle registrations2019-07  >>
CountriesDateCommercial vehicles MonthPassengers vehicles MonthMonthly vehicle salesMonthly Vehicles/ 1,000 p.Annual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.Ch.
United States [+]June 20191,115,319439,4281,554,7474.7517,557,60053.64-0.17%
United Kingdom [+]June 201948,354223,421271,7754.082,757,78141.38-0.12%
Germany [+]June 201938,868325,231364,0994.393,858,06646.47-0.32%
France [+]June 201956,027230,964286,9914.282,689,86040.14-0.72%
Japan [+]December 20185,272,06741.670.90%
Spain [+]June 201923,217130,519153,7363.261,524,54632.36-1.16%
Italy [+]June 201920,033171,626191,6593.182,082,77334.51-0.06%
Portugal [+]June 20194,43825,30529,7432.89267,30826.01-0.46%
Greece [+]June 201986013,13313,9931.30114,81410.710.75%
Ireland [+]June 20191,0671,4062,4730.50146,49229.870.23%
United Arab Emirates [+]December 201813,9001.446.67%
Albania [+]December 20182,4480.8648.28%
Armenia [+]December 20181,8000.61-25.61%
Angola [+]December 20182,4040.08-42.86%
Argentina [+]June 201912,94542,41355,3581.24890,53719.99-2.68%
Austria [+]June 20195,59132,52938,1204.30378,31642.71-1.23%
Australia [+]December 201766,07236,748102,8204.151,189,11648.00-1.21%
Azerbaijan [+]December 20184,0000.40100.00%
Bosnia and Herzegovina [+]December 201823,9346.854.10%
Bangladesh [+]December 20184,6500.030
Belgium [+]June 20199,07350,04459,1175.16621,09154.22-0.91%
Burkina Faso [+]December 20171,0270.05-58.33%
Bulgaria [+]June 20196583,2553,9130.5640,7475.82-0.85%
Bahrain [+]December 201835,96222.91-5.02%
Burundi [+]December 2018440-100.00%
Brunei [+]December 201813,00029.41-1.21%
Bolivia [+]December 201834,0002.992.75%
Brazil [+]June 201941,901181,297223,1981.072,707,85312.930.78%
Bahamas [+]December 20181,6444.36-17.58%
Botswana [+]December 20188,1713.63-1.09%
Belarus [+]December 201852,3455.5551.23%
Belize [+]December 20185281.38-34.60%
Canada [+]June 2019140,94248,908189,8505.131,980,23053.53-0.72%
Switzerland [+]June 20193,66228,39132,0533.75337,78339.53-0.95%
Ivory Coast [+]December 20189,6400.388.57%
Chile [+]December 2018417,49522.2911.23%
Cameroon [+]December 20183,0790.12-7.69%
China [+]December 201828,080,57720.12-3.13%
Colombia [+]December 2018245,6224.936.71%
Costa Rica [+]December 201839,5307.87-20.90%
Cuba [+]December 20186,0980.543.85%
Cyprus [+]June 20191651,1831,3481.5413,87415.840.06%
Czech Republic [+]June 20193,42921,90225,3312.38279,17326.21-1.17%
Denmark [+]June 20193,70420,71524,4194.21260,00344.78-0.71%
Dominican Republic [+]December 20181670.020
Algeria [+]December 2018127,3003.0123.87%
Ecuador [+]December 2018130,7837.6829.73%
Estonia [+]June 20195962,4243,0202.2831,10923.48-0.59%
Egypt [+]December 2018184,4561.9039.71%
Finland [+]June 20192,04610,53712,5832.28130,68823.68-0.67%
Gabon [+]December 20182,0130.952.15%
Georgia [+]December 20183,5200.959.20%
Ghana [+]December 20187,0730.244.35%
Guatemala [+]December 201825,4001.47-2.00%
Guyana [+]December 20186,8908.8411.06%
Hong Kong [+]December 201839,1395.23-7.43%
Honduras [+]December 201812,3731.292.38%
Croatia [+]June 20191,1278,2329,3592.3070,56217.31-0.57%
Hungary [+]June 20193,04613,57716,6231.70172,32817.63-0.17%
Indonesia [+]December 20181,152,7894.366.60%
Israel [+]December 2018271,49730.57-7.05%
India [+]December 20184,400,1363.257.26%
Iraq [+]December 201739,2911.0554.41%
Iran [+]December 2018959,62811.65-33.62%
Iceland [+]June 20191271,3591,4864.1615,39043.11-8.34%
Jamaica [+]December 20187,1762.4533.15%
Jordan [+]December 201821,2362.130.95%
Kenya [+]December 20187,4160.1440.00%
Kyrgyzstan [+]December 20172,7350.4536.36%
Cambodia [+]December 20176,0420.38-5.00%
South Korea [+]December 20181,827,14135.39-0.53%
Kuwait [+]December 2018103,23524.95-0.32%
Kazakhstan [+]December 201897,4725.30-1.30%
Laos [+]December 20188,9061.267.69%
Lebanon [+]December 201835,3015.15-11.97%
Sri Lanka [+]December 201813,0810.60-14.29%
Liberia [+]December 20182880.060
Lithuania [+]June 20191,1574,5465,7032.0452,75018.882.72%
Luxembourg [+]June 20196495,1995,8489.5359,93197.62-0.59%
Latvia [+]June 20193961,6122,0081.0521,48411.19-0.44%
Libya [+]December 201818,0002.7018.42%
Morocco [+]December 2018177,3595.044.13%
Moldova [+]December 20186,3861.8013.92%
Madagascar [+]December 20181,9950.080
North Macedonia [+]December 20184,4002.1216.48%
Burma - Myanmar [+]December 201815,0980.28115.38%
Mongolia [+]December 20186,4402.0311.54%
Malta [+]December 20189,04918.331.33%
Mauritius [+]December 201810,1348.00-4.42%
Malawi [+]December 20181,5140.080
Mexico [+]June 201947,66863,255110,5590.891,422,98411.41-0.87%
Malaysia [+]December 2018598,71418.492.67%
Nigeria [+]December 201817,0000.09125.00%
Nicaragua [+]December 201811,8111.8322.82%
Netherlands [+]June 20199,86341,67151,5342.98517,27529.93-0.89%
Norway [+]June 20194,90815,35220,2603.80196,21236.830
Nepal [+]December 201821,0590.7566.67%
New Zealand [+]December 2018156,03231.65-3.80%
Oman [+]December 201863,59815.22-18.44%
Panama [+]December 201845,39610.92-18.26%
Peru [+]December 2018147,9164.60-10.16%
Philippines [+]December 2018401,3453.76-15.88%
Pakistan [+]December 2018254,9381.274.10%
Poland [+]June 20199,67445,05054,7241.44643,00416.93-0.12%
State of Palestine [+]December 20181460.03-72.73%
Paraguay [+]December 201832,7954.6515.96%
Qatar [+]December 201847,50817.08-10.48%
Romania [+]June 20192,01414,08216,0960.83166,2208.561.06%
Serbia [+]December 201828,0004.0211.05%
Russia [+]December 20181,821,32012.4110.02%
Saudi Arabia [+]December 2018403,85711.98-21.95%
Sudan [+]December 20181,9680.05-16.67%
Sweden [+]June 20196,28031,83038,1103.73343,95133.62-11.71%
Singapore [+]December 201895,20616.88-18.41%
Slovenia [+]June 20191,2186,7948,0123.8587,37941.99-0.85%
Slovakia [+]June 20191,3699,39610,7651.98111,96320.54-0.05%
Senegal [+]December 20185,8310.37-11.90%
El Salvador [+]December 20189,3731.415.22%
Syria [+]December 20187,8000.4658.62%
Thailand [+]December 20181,086,92916.037.80%
Tajikistan [+]December 20172,3160.26-3.70%
Turkmenistan [+]December 20175,0160.87-1.14%
Tunisia [+]December 201851,4274.45-19.38%
Turkey [+]December 2018641,5417.82-35.53%
Trinidad and Tobago [+]December 201813,3249.59-2.74%
Taiwan [+]December 2018423,18217.94-2.71%
Tanzania [+]December 20182,3800.040
Ukraine [+]December 201896,3022.291.33%
Uganda [+]December 20181,8850.040
Uruguay [+]December 201844,21512.82-19.17%
Uzbekistan [+]December 201861,4001.861.64%
Venezuela [+]December 20182,0780.07-58.82%
Vietnam [+]December 2018246,5002.5815.18%
Yemen [+]December 20181,2000.04-33.33%
South Africa [+]December 2018552,2269.53-0.63%
Zambia [+]December 20183,8060.2215.79%
Zimbabwe [+]December 20183,9040.2722.73%
<<  2019-05New motor vehicle registrations June 20192019-07  >>