Logo

Bulgaria  

Vehicle registrations - Bulgaria. June of 2019

Bulgarians passenger car registrations fall in June

In May, private car in Bulgaria grew by 7.17% with respect to May of 2018. In total, 4,098 cars were registered in May and 41,120 new cars were sold in the last twelve months, 0.48% less than the year before.

Bulgaria is the {$data.ICARREGTCUR.country->positionth-placed country in ranking of 135 countries based on number of vehicle registrations.

Changes in Bulgarian vehicle registration numbers are shown in the tables below. As several studies indicate, these changes are very much related to changes in GDP and, hence, to a country's economic situation. Sales have grown since, as 34,016 were registered that year

Here we show you the progression of vehicle registrations in Bulgaria. You can see car registrations in other countries in en vehicle registrations and see all the economic information about Bulgaria in en Bulgarian economy.

Bulgaria - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles MonthPassengers vehicles MonthMonthly vehicle salesMonthly Vehicles/ 1,000 p.Commercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
June 20193,25534,573
May 20194573,6414,0980.586,21634,90441,1205.87
April 20193653,0083,3730.486,27534,57140,8465.83
March 20195923,2663,8580.556,28534,41540,7005.81
February 20194202,8093,2290.466,32434,46140,7855.82
January 20193992,3442,7430.396,35834,21140,5695.79
December 20186122,5593,1710.456,28534,33240,6175.79
November 20185772,7683,3450.476,24935,00041,2495.85
October 20186422,5623,2040.456,26035,58441,8445.94
September 20185442,7583,3020.476,06336,23842,3016.00
August 20185552,8873,4420.495,98736,24742,2345.99
July 20183532,7163,0690.445,87935,93241,8115.93
< 2018
Bulgaria - New motor vehicle registrations
Bulgaria - New motor vehicle registrations