New Zealand New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations

Subscribe to our free email alert service
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 202035,00280,433115,43522.69
December 201945,683103,610149,29329.94
December 201853,466109,053162,51933.15
December 201751,412107,951159,36333.10
December 201644,239102,514146,75331.11
December 201539,07794,964134,04129.06
December 201436,37790,131126,50827.99
December 201330,86182,433113,29425.48
December 201223,92476,871100,79522.85
December 201120,67263,47184,14319.18
December 201021,22162,02983,25019.12
December 200918,79854,40473,20217.00
< 2008 2021 >
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations