New Zealand New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations

Subscribe to our free email alert service
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 201950,389104,090154,47931.37
December 201848,358107,674156,03232.21
December 201751,412107,951159,36333.43
December 201644,239102,514146,75331.36
December 201539,07794,964134,04129.21
December 201436,37790,131126,50828.06
December 201330,86182,433113,29425.49
December 201223,92476,871100,79522.85
December 201120,67263,47184,14319.18
December 201021,22162,02983,25019.12
December 200918,79854,40473,20217.00
December 200832,79373,397106,19024.92
< 2007 2020 >
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations