Logo

New Zealand  

New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 201751,412108,460159,87233.00
December 201644,239102,514146,75330.91
December 201539,07794,964134,04128.84
December 201436,37790,131126,50827.77
December 201330,86182,433113,29425.31
December 201223,92476,871100,79522.77
December 201120,67263,47184,14319.13
December 201021,22162,02983,25019.03
December 200918,79854,40473,20216.90
December 200832,79373,397106,19024.81
December 200737,58777,454115,04127.09
December 200635,40776,804112,21126.66
< 2005
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations
New Zealand - New motor vehicle registrations