Logo

Malawi  

Malawi - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 20199405981,5380.08
December 20187907241,5140.08
December 20179265691,4950.08
December 20163003,6003,9000.21
December 20157001,2001,9000.10
December 20146001,1001,7000.10
December 20135401,0001,5400.09
December 20125001,0001,5000.09
December 20118001,5002,3000.14
December 20107001,5002,2000.14
December 20095001,0001,5000.10
December 20085001,0001,5000.10
< 2007
Malawi - New motor vehicle registrations
Malawi - New motor vehicle registrations