Logo

Trinidad and Tobago  

Trinidad and Tobago - New motor vehicle registrations
DateCommercial vehicles YearPassengers vehicles YearAnnual vehicle salesAnnual Vehicles/ 1,000 p.
December 20193,98110,70714,68810.57
December 20183,6129,71213,3249.59
December 20173,6609,84013,5009.86
December 20166,30013,90020,20014.80
December 20159,10010,50019,60014.41
December 20149,7006,30016,00011.82
December 20136,9008,00014,90011.05
December 20126,5008,00014,50010.80
December 20114,00010,00014,00010.49
December 20104,00010,00014,00010.54
December 20094,00010,00014,00010.59
December 20084,00010,00014,00010.65
< 2007
Trinidad and Tobago - New motor vehicle registrations
Trinidad and Tobago - New motor vehicle registrations